Sports Schedule
Lawrence High School Spring 2019 Varsity Sports Schedules | |||||
all schedules subject to change | |||||
Lawrence – Baseball – Varsity | |||||
Date | Type/Versus | Time | Location | Outcome | Score |
3/16/19 | Wichita NW | 2:00 PM | HOME | Win | 9-0 |
3/26/19 | Gardner-E | 5:30 PM | GEHS | Loss | 6-7 |
3/28/19 | Olathe W | 5:30 PM | HOME | Win | 4-3 |
4/2/19 | Olathe NW | 5:30 PM | CBAC | Loss | 5-6 |
4/4/19 | Olathe E | 5:30 PM | HOME | Loss | 0-1 |
4/5/19 | SM -South | 5:30 PM | HOME | Win | 6-2 |
4/8/19
4/9/19 |
Olathe S
SM -North |
6:30
5:30 PM |
HOME
HOME |
Win
Win |
6-2
4-1 |
4/12/19 | Olathe N | 5:30 PM | ODAC | Win | 14-3 |
4/13/19 | Park Hill | 12:00 PM | HOME | cancelled | |
4/18/19 | Sioux Falls SD | 6:00 PM | KU | Win | 6-5 |
4/19/19 | River City | 4:00 PM | HOME | Win | 11-1 |
4/20/19 | River City | 4:00 PM | TBD | Win | 4-3 |
4/23/19 | Olathe S | 5:30 PM | HOME | Win | 5-2 |
4/25/19 | SM West | 5:30 PM | HOME | Win | 3-1 |
4/29/19 | Bishop Miege | 5:30 PM | HOME | Win | 1-0 |
5/1/19 | SM Northwest | 4:30 PM | 3 & 2 Complex | Loss | 0-1 |
5/2/19 | SM East | 5:30 PM | HOME | Win | 1-0 |
5/8/19 | Free State | 7:00 PM | HOME(KU) | ||
Lawrence – Golf: Boys – Varsity | |||||
Date | Type/Versus | Time | Location | ||
3/25/19 | SMNW Varsity Tourn | 1:00 PM | Lake Quivira CC | 14th | |
3/28/19 | SMS Varsity Tourn | 1:00 PM | Deer Creek GC | ||
4/2/19 | Shaw Hts JV Tourn | 1:00 PM |
Lake Shawnee GC
|
||
4/4/19 | WR Varsity Tourn | 2:00 PM | Wamego GC | ||
4/8/19 | SME Varsity Tourn | 1:00 PM | TBA | ||
4/10/19 | BishopM JV Tourn | 1:00 PM |
Sunflower Hills GC
|
||
4/11/19 | LVHS Varsity Tourn | 3:00 PM | Trails West GC | ||
4/15/19 | Hayden Varsity Tourn | 1:30 PM | Shawnee CC | ||
4/17/19 | Seaman Varsity Tourn | 1:00 PM |
Village Greens GC
|
||
4/22/19 | TopekaW Varsity Tourn | 1:00 PM | Topeka CC | ||
4/24/19 | BVN Varsity Tourn | 8:00 AM |
Overland Park GC
|
||
4/26/19 | Hutch Varsity Tourn | 8:00 AM | Carey Park GC | ||
4/29/19 | FSHS Varsity Tourn | 1:00 PM | Lawrence CC | ||
5/1/19 | OE Varsity Tourn | 8:00 AM |
Sycamore Ridge GC
|
||
5/6/19 | ON Varsity Tourn | 1:30 PM | Falcon Ridge GC | ||
Lawrence – Soccer: Girls – Varsity | |||||
Date | Type/Versus | Time | Location | ||
3/22/19 | Topeka | 6:00 PM | Top-HUM | Win | 1-0 |
3/26/19 | Mill Valley | 6:30 PM | HOME | Loss | 0-1 |
3/28/19 | SM East | 7:00 PM | SMDSC | Loss | 0-4 |
3/29/19 | Seaman | 6:15 PM | SHS | Cancelled | |
4/4/19 | Gardner-E | 6:30 PM | HOME | Win | 6-3 |
4/9/19 | SM West | 7:00 PM | SMDSC | ||
4/11/19 | Olathe N | 6:30 PM | HOME | Loss | 1-2 |
4/16/19 | Olathe S | 7:00 PM | ODAC | ||
4/18/19 | SM North | 6:30 PM | HOME | Win | 3-0 |
4/22/19 | Pembroke Hill | 6:30 PM | PHHS | Win | 2-1 |
4/23/19 | Olathe NW | 7:00 PM | CBAC | ||
4/25/19 | SM South | 6:30 PM | HOME | ||
5/4/19 | Free State | 6:30 PM | HOME | Win | 5-4 |
5/2/19 | SM Northwest | 6:30 PM | HOME | ||
5/7/19 | Olathe E | 7:00 PM | CBAC | ||
5/9/19 | Olathe W | 7:00 PM | TBA | ||
Lawrence – Softball – Varsity | |||||
Date | Type/Versus | Time | Location | ||
3/26/19 | SM Northwest | 5:30 PM | HOME | Loss | 1-6 |
3/28/19 | SM South | 5:30 PM | SMSBC | ||
4/2/19 | SM West | 5:30 PM | SMSBC | Win | 18-4 |
4/4/19 | Olathe E (DH) | 4:15 PM | CBAC | Loss | 2-12 |
4/9/19 | Olathe NW | 5:30 PM | CBAC | Loss | 3-13 |
4/11/19 | Olathe N (DH) | 4:15 PM | HOME | ||
4/12/19 | Free State | 5:00 PM | HOME | Loss | 0-12 |
4/16/19 | Olathe W | 4:15 PM | OW | Loss | 0-18 |
4/19/19 | Shawnee Hts (Jamb) | 5:30 PM | SMSBC | ||
4/20/19 | ST Aquinas (Jamb) | 9:00 AM | SMSBC | ||
4/24/19 | Olathe S | 5:30 PM | HOME | Loss | 2-12 |
4/25/19 | Gardner-E (DH) | 4:15 PM | GEHS | Loss | |
4/30/19 | Free State | 5:30 PM | FSH | Loss | 0-13 |
5/2/19 | SM East | 5:30 PM | SMSC | Win | 7-6 |
5/6/19 | BVNW (DH) | 4:30 PM | BVDAC | ||
5/7/19 | SM North | 5:30 PM | HOME | Loss | 7-10 |
Lawrence – Swimming: Girls – Varsity | |||||
Date | Type/Versus | Time | Location | ||
3/19/19 | EMP-Dive | 4:00 PM | EHS | 3rd | |
3/21/19 | EMP-Swim | 4:00 PM | EHS | 1st | 567 pts |
3/26/19 | LHS Invite | 3:30 PM | HOME | 1st | 516 pts |
3/28/19 | SMS | 3:30 PM | HOME | 1st | 121 pts |
4/5/19 | Olathe Invite | 5:00 PM | CTMS | 1st | 331 pts |
4/9/19 | FSHS Invite | 3:30 PM | LIAC | 1st | |
4/16/19 | LHS Invite | 3:30 PM | HOME | 1st | |
4/18/19 | FS Quad | 3:30 PM | LIAC | 1st | |
4/25/19 | FS Quad | 4:00 PM | LIAC | ||
4/27/19 | SMS DIVE | 9:00 AM | SMS | ||
5/2/19 | SFL MEET | 6:00 PM | STMS | 1st | |
5/8/19 | Last Chance | 4:00 PM | LIAC | ||
Lawrence – Tennis: Boys – Varsity | |||||
Date | Type/Versus | Time | Location | ||
3/26/19 | Tournament | 3:00 PM |
Emporia High School
|
4th | |
4/3/19 | Top Quad | 3:00 PM |
Kossover – Topeka
|
3rd | |
4/9/19 | City Series | 3:00 PM | Lawrence | 4-8 | |
4/16/19 | TopW Invitational | 8:00 AM |
Kossover – Topeka
|
4th | |
4/17/19 | Quad | 3:00 PM | HOME | 9-3 | |
4/19/19 | Invitational | 3:00 PM | HOME | 6th | |
4/22/19 | GE Quad | 3:30 PM | GE High School | ||
4/23/19 | Bonner spring | 3:00 PM | HOME | 1st | |
4/24/19 | Sunflower League | 9:00 AM | CBAC – Tennis | 1st | 8-6 |
Lawrence – Track & Field – Varsity | |||||
Date | Type/Versus | Time | Location | ||
3/22/19 | Free State Invite | 3:00 PM | FSHS | No Team Score | |
3/29/19 | Free State | 3:30 PM | HOME | Cancelled | |
4/5/19 | Topeka Relays | 3:30 PM | Top-HUM | Womens – 1st
Mens – 2nd |
|
4/12/19 | Barrier Breakers | 3:30 PM | FSHS | No Team Score | |
4/17/19 | Little KU | 3:30 PM | HOME | No Team Score | |
4/19/19 | KU Relays | TBD | RCP – Lawrence | No Team Score | |
4/26/19 | Seaman Relays | 3:00 PM | SHS | No Team Score | |
5/3/19 | SMN Relays | 3:00 PM | SMN | No Team Score | |
5/10/19 | SM South | 3:00 PM | SMS |